Hello, we are waiting for the result of your exam to be enabled, so that you can start from the indicated level and schedule your classes for that level

Very well! You were already assigned to a course after your qualification exam with JULIAN PEREZ, it’s time to start, assign your schedules. Assign Schedules

Privacy

Privacy / Our Languages

TERMS AND CONDITIONS GENERAL OF THE SERVICE LENGUAS CLUB LLC

In order to comply with current legislation on data protection, we inform you that LENGUAS CLUB LLC (“LENGUAS CLUB”), a legally constituted business company, domiciled in Chenango, in the state of NEW YORK, STATES UNITED. Considered as responsible and / or in charge of the processing of personal data, it has developed its POLICY FOR THE TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA, which sets out the business policies in accordance with which the processing of your data is carried out, the purpose of the treatment, your rights as the owner, as well as the mechanisms provided by law for the exercise of such rights. This policy will be made available to you upon written request addressed to LENGUAS CLUB. Likewise, LENGUAS CLUB informs that you as the owner of the personal data assists you with the right to have their privacy, for which in the same way you are informed that the personal data collected is stored by safe and reliable technological means , which ensure to prevent and avoid the involuntary leakage of information, and to which the following treatments will be carried out: (i) Collect, store and verify personal data (name, identification, telephone, email, contact address); (ii) Use or circulate personal data for as long as is reasonable and necessary; (iii) transfer personal data to third parties for marketing purposes, as well as transmit the data to third parties and contractors for the adequate provision of the service; (iv) carry out verification of the data to guarantee its suitability and / or make collections, and share / consult information with risk centers if necessary; (v) delete the information if it is no longer necessary. LENGUAS CLUB will use said information for the following purpose: (i) for storage in LENGUAS CLUB databases; (ii) to establish, maintain and provide feedback on the business relationship; (iii) to ensure the effectiveness and security of the provision of services carried out by LENGUAS CLUB; (iv) To ensure the protection and exercise of your rights as well as those of LENGUAS CLUB and / or its contractors to the extent possible in accordance with the treatment carried out by LENGUAS CLUB; (v) to fully comply with the contracted services; (vi) to carry out activities necessary to manage the queries and complaints presented and direct them to the responsible area; (vii) to send information on commercial offers of LENGUAS CLUB services, as well as to develop marketing activities, statistics, research, commercialization, and / or other commercial service purposes that are provided or that could be provided or offered, as long as they do not contravene the legislation applicable to this privacy notice and privacy policy and protection of personal data; (viii) to send any information of a commercial or service nature; (ix) to strengthen business relationships by sending relevant information, taking orders, responding to requests, complaints and claims, as well as to carry out quality evaluations; (x) to carry out the proper billing and collection of the contracted services; (xi) for the verification of compliance with legal and / or contractual obligations; (xii) to improve and promote the service provided by LENGUAS CLUB; (xiii) for the attention of judicial or administrative requirements, and for the fulfillment of judicial or legal mandates; (xiv) for the transmission of personal data to third parties with whom contracts have been entered into in order to carry out and comply with the service offered through LENGUAS CLUB; (xv) to manage all the information necessary to comply with tax obligations and commercial, corporate and accounting records; (xvi) to send information about new products or services, news and other information that LENGUAS CLUB deems appropriate; (xvii) to share personal data with service companies or outsourcing companies that help facilitate operations through LENGUAS CLUB; LENGUAS CLUB will ensure that the policies of third parties that may receive your information meet similar standards to those of its Data Treatment Policy, by signing agreements, conventions and / or contracts. In relation to sensitive data, LENGUAS CLUB will only collect this type of data with prior authorization, when said authorization is necessary and proportional for the execution of the contractual relationship between you and the third parties where the required products and / or services are purchased and offered, as long as the law allows access to sensitive information about it. You acknowledge and agree that your personal data may be made available to the personnel in charge of the corresponding work, within the company, without excluding the possibility of being transferred to managers, consultants, advisors, experts, people, and external offices as necessary to fulfill the aforementioned purposes. At any time, you may exercise the rights granted by law, among which are: (i) to know, update and rectify your personal data in front of those responsible for the treatment of those in charge of the treatment; (ii) request proof of the authorization granted to the person responsible for the treatment except when expressly excepted as a requirement for the treatment, in accordance with the provisions of current legislation; (iii) be informed by the person responsible for the treatment or the person in charge, upon request, regarding the use that has been given to their personal data; (iv) revoke the authorization and / or request the deletion of the data when the treatment does not respect the principles, rights and constitutional and legal guarantees; and (v) access free of charge to your personal data that have been the object of treatment. Likewise, you may access or consult the Personal Data Treatment Policies, as well as the consultation and claim procedures that will allow you to enforce your rights to access, consult, rectify, update and delete the data through a communication addressed to 



LENGUAS CLUB LLC. PRIVACY POLICY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA LANGUAGES CLUB LLC 

 

The following is the Privacy Policy and Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter the Privacy Policy) applicable to the people who provide their personal data (hereinafter the “Owner”) to the company LENGUAS CLUB LLC (hereinafter “LENGUAS CLUB”), which will be included in the LENGUAS CLUB databases and will be subjected to Treatment by said company. 1. RESPONSIBLE AND RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT LENGUAS CLUB LLC, a company domiciled in Chenango County in the state of New York, in the United States of America, with EIN No. 86-1686707. 2. SCOPE OF THE PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Policy will apply to all Databases and/or files that contain Personal Data that are subject to Treatment by LENGUAS CLUB, in the events in which it is considered responsible and/or in charge of the Treatment of Personal Data of natural persons, in accordance with the provisions of Colombian Statutory Law 1581 of 2012, Decree 1377 of 2013 and other regulations that hereinafter modify and/or add to them. As well as the reports and resolutions issued by the Organization of American States (OAS) on the privacy and protection of personal data, especially the updated Principles of the Inter-American Juridical Committee on Privacy and Protection of Personal Data, with annotations issued through document CJI / doc. 638/21. Regulations applicable to relations between Colombia and the United States that involve the treatment, transfer, and transmission of personal data of natural and legal persons. 3. DEFINITIONS Privacy Policy: Agreement between LENGUAS CLUB and the User in order to execute the obligations acquired by each of the parties, by means of which the main guidelines are established by means of which the personal data of the Users will be Be treated; Acceptance of the Privacy Policy is a sine qua nonrequirement for the conclusion of the Terms and Conditions. ● Personal Data: Any information linked or that may be associated with one or more specific or determinable natural persons (hereinafter “Personal Data” or “Personal Information”). ● Database: Any organized set of Personal Data that is subject to Treatment by LENGUAS CLUB. ● Treatment: Any operation or set of operations on Personal Data, such as the collection, storage, use, circulation, or deletion. ● Person in charge of the Treatment: Natural or legal person, public or private, that by itself or in association with others, carries out the Treatment of Personal Data on behalf of the person responsible for the Treatment. ● Responsible for the Treatment: Natural or legal person, public or private, that by itself or in association with others, decides on the Database and/or the Treatment of the data. ● Owner: Natural person whose Personal Data are subject to Treatment. ● Account: Means the electronic account on the LENGUAS CLUB platform that allows the User or Client to use the Platform or register to request a quote to communicate with an expert delegated by LENGUAS CLUB in accordance with the Privacy Policies stored in the Platform. ● Mandate contract without representation: Agreement of wills between the User and LENGUAS CLUB by virtue of which, the User delegates to LENGUAS CLUB, through its Platform, the hiring of one or more Experts for the provision of the Services described in these Terms and Conditions. LENGUAS CLUB guarantees the User by virtue of this mandate contract without representation, to have a certain number of experts to mediate the services below. The User knows in advance that LENGUAS CLUB will have mandate contracts without representation with the Experts so that they, on their own behalf and assuming all the risks, provide the services described in this document. ● Expert: Person who, based on his knowledge, has previously subscribed with LENGUAS CLUB a mandate contract without representation so that, through and by virtue of the Platform, a contact or communication may be generated for the provision of the services set forth in This document-. ● Platform browsers: All those people who are considered as Users, Suppliers, Clients, Merchants and/or content collaborators. ● Parties or Parties: Means LENGUAS CLUB and the User together. ● Platform or Software: Means the web page or web application used by LENGUAS CLUB for the execution of the various mandate contracts without representation that are signed by electronic means. ● Services: It means the offer you have LENGUAS CLUB in relation to each of the service areas offered in these Terms and Conditions, which are intended to guarantee the continuity of the operation carried out by Users or Clients. ● Transmission of Data: Processing of Personal Data that implies the communication of the same within or outside the territory of the Republic of Colombia when it is intended to carry out a Treatment by the Person in Charge on behalf of the person in charge. ● Data Transfer: The data transfer takes place when the person in charge and/or Person in Charge of the Treatment of personal data, located in Colombia or in the United States of America, sends the information or personal data to a recipient, who in turn is responsible for the Treatment and is inside or outside the country. ● Sensitive Data: Sensitive data is understood to be those that affect the privacy of the owner or whose improper use may affect the privacy of the Owner or have the potential to generate discrimination. ● Public Data: Those data that are not semi-private, private, or sensitive. Public data, among others, are data related to people’s marital status, their profession or trade and their status as a merchant or public servant. 4. TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA BY LENGUAS CLUB LENGUAS CLUB, in the development of its corporate purpose and in the provision of its services, acts as the person in charge and/or in charge of the processing of personal data found in its databases and in the databases of its branches or subsidiaries and other related companies, around the world. Therefore, LENGUAS CLUB collects, stores, uses, transmits, transfers and deletes personal data of natural persons with whom it has or has had any type of relationship, whatever its nature (civil, commercial and/or labor); These include, but are not limited to, clients, users, experts, suppliers, contractors, workers, creditors, debtors, and shareholders. 5. USE OF THE PRIVACY POLICY AND INFORMATION PROTECTION LENGUAS CLUB informs all holders of the Personal Data that are provided, either electronically or manually, that their Treatment will be subject to this Privacy Policy. Consequently, if a Holder does not agree with this Privacy Policy, she will not be able to provide any information that must be registered in one of the LENGUAS CLUB Databases. In LENGUAS CLUB we are committed to the security and good use of the personal data that are provided to us and for this, we are obliged to give them the appropriate uses, as well as to maintain the confidentiality required in front of them in accordance with the provisions of this Policy of Privacy and in the existing legislation regarding the matter. 5.1. INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFER As mentioned above, Personal Information may be transferred to LENGUAS CLUB Branches, parent companies, affiliates, and subsidiaries, as well as other related companies, companies of the same business group, to third parties and judicial or administrative authorities, whether natural or legal persons, Colombian, American or foreign, in those events in which the transferor transmission of the data is necessary to carry out the uses and activities authorized by the Holders in accordance with the services provided by LENGUAS CLUB. In accordance with the principles established by the OAS in which it is established that each State Party must establish independent supervisory bodies, endowed with sufficient resources, in accordance with the constitutional, organizational and administrative structure of each State. To monitor and promote the protection of personal data in accordance with said principles, promoting cooperation between the different bodies of the States, not limited to Colombia and the United States. Taking into account that according to Colombian legislation, the transfer of personal data of any kind to countries that do not provide adequate levels of data protection is prohibited and that it is thus understood that a country offers an adequate level of data protection when it complies with the standards established by the Department of Commerce on the matter, which in no case may be less than those that this law requires from its recipients, LENGUAS CLUB is subject to said provisions as well as the reports and resolutions issued by the Organization of American States (OAS) on privacy and personal data protection. In accordance with the foregoing, it is noted that the referred article 26 of Statutory Law 1581 of 2012, there are 3 assumptions that enable the international transfer of personal data, namely: A. The host country offers an adequate level of protection, in accordance with the standards set by the Department of Commerce, which may not be lower than those provided by law. B. The transfer operation is framed within the exceptions established by article 26. C. The Department of Commerce issues a declaration of conformity regarding the viability of the international transfer of personal data that is specifically submitted for its consideration. At all events, the information provided to LENGUAS CLUB will be kept under strict confidentiality and will be subjected to rigorous treatment, respecting the rights and guarantees of its Holders. Taking into account the responsibilities set at the head of the Colombian State and the United States of America thanks to the principles established by the OAS, knowing that Member States should cooperate with each other to facilitate the cross-border flow of personal data to other States when they confer adequate level protection of data in accordance with these Principles. Likewise, Member States should cooperate in the creation of mechanisms and procedures that ensure that data controllers and managers who operate in more than one jurisdiction or transmit them to a jurisdiction other than their own, can guarantee and be effectively held accountable for compliance with these Principles. By providing us with your information, you agree that it will be collected, used, disclosed, transferred to the United States, and stored by us, as described in our Terms of Use and in this Privacy Policy, accepting the regulations regarding the international transfer of the United States of America. 5.2 AUTHORIZATION OF DATA PROCESSING TO THIRD PARTIES LENGUAS CLUB is empowered to use service providers and data processors that work on its behalf. Such as system hosting and maintenance services, encryption, analysis services, email messaging services, service providers, call-center services, delivery services, payment transaction management, advertising partners, among others. Consequently, the Holders authorize the transmission of this data because they understand that by providing information to LENGUAS CLUB, they will automatically be granting these third parties authorization to access their Personal Information, in accordance with the needs for the correct provision of the service. As established by the legislation applicable to this Privacy Policy “When the Data Controllers, who in order to comply with the principle of demonstrated responsibility, sign a contract or implement another legal instrument by which they indicate the conditions that will govern the international transfer of personal data and by which they will guarantee compliance with the principles that govern the treatment, as well as the obligations they are in charge of, it will be presumed that the operation is viable and that it has a Declaration of Conformity. ” If for any circumstance a competent authority requests that Personal Information be disclosed, LENGUAS CLUB will notify its Holder of such situation. 5.3 SECURITY MEASURES LENGUAS CLUB is committed to the security of the personal information of its users, for this it has guaranteed and will guarantee the use of the tools it has to guarantee that service providers, experts, and processors who work as strategic allies protect, in all events, the confidentiality of the Personal Information in your charge. LENGUAS CLUB has all the technical, administrative, and physical measures to guarantee the protection, integrity, availability, and confidentiality of the information provided by users. 5.4 COLLECTION OF INFORMATION FROM THE PUBLIC DOMAIN LENGUAS CLUB is authorized to collect information that is in the public domain and that is not constituted as sensitive data, to complement the databases. Said information will be given the same treatment indicated in this Privacy Policy. 6. EFFECTS OF THE AUTHORIZATION For all purposes, it is understood that the express and informed authorization granted by the Holders in favor of LENGUAS CLUB for the Treatment of their Personal Data, implies the unequivocal conduct of understanding and full acceptance of all the content of this Policy Of privacy. Therefore, thanks to the consent you grant, we can process your data as a mandatory requirement to be able to provide you with our services. 7. PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED The Personal Information that LENGUAS CLUB may collect and submit to Treatment for the development of the registration of the platform may include, but is not limited to the following: i. Names and surnames of the Information Holder ii. Citizenship card or passport number iii. Date of birth iv. Nationality v. Address vi. Contact address vii. Telephone contacts viii. Email address ix. Any other data or information that is useful to carry out communications. 8. PURPOSES AND USES OF THE INFORMATION All personal data that are provided to LENGUAS CLUB will be treated appropriately for the purpose of collecting them, for these purposes. The purposes are: (i) Use of Personal Information by LENGUAS CLUB, its allies, and/or third parties hired on the occasion and for the provision of the service; (ii) Analysis of Personal Information by LENGUAS CLUB, its allies, and/or third parties hired on the occasion and for the provision of the service; (iii) The inclusion of the information in the LENGUAS CLUB databases granted by the owner of the information, by authorized third parties or through information in the public domain; (iv) Give the appropriate treatment guaranteeing the protection of the data; (v) Contact and/or send the Owner information necessary for the provision of the service; (vi) Prevent and detect fraud, as well as other illegal activities. Personal Information collected will not be used, under any circumstances, for purposes and purposes other than those for which it was provided, which is why LENGUAS CLUB will try to protect the privacy of Personal Information and keep it under the necessary security conditions to prevent its adulteration, loss, consultation, use or unauthorized or fraudulent access, as well as respect for the rights of the Holders of the same. 9. RIGHTS OF THE HOLDERS OF PERSONAL INFORMATION 9.1 TREATMENT OF PERSONAL INFORMATION OF MINORS LENGUAS CLUB may direct the provision of its services to minors. In application of the provisions of Article 7 of Law 1581 of 2012 and Article 12 of Decree 1377 of 2013, as well as by the principles established by the OAS if, due to exceptional situations to guarantee the provision of its services, LENGUAS CLUB carries out the Treatment of the Personal Information of children and adolescents, it will do so respecting their best interests and guaranteeing respect for their fundamental rights. Even so, in all events in which it is required to treat the Personal Information of minors, LENGUAS CLUB must obtain the corresponding authorization from the legal representative of the child or adolescent; prior exercise of the minor’s right to be heard, opinion that will be valued taking into account the maturity, autonomy, and ability of the minor to understand the content of the authorization and the processing of her personal data. LENGUAS CLUB disclaims all responsibility for the processing of personal data of persons under 18 years of age and its users’ consent and accepts the foregoing. 9.2. RIGHTS OF USERS By virtue of the provision of the activities referenced in the terms and conditions available on the LENGUAS CLUB platforms, Users acquire, especially, the following rights: 1. It reserves the right to make complaints, claims, suggestions or requests through the mechanisms enshrined in the Terms and Conditions. 2. It reserves the right to know the purpose for which your personal data is collected. 3. It reserves the right to request the withdrawal and exclusion of your data and confidential or sensitive information from the LENGUAS CLUB databases. 4. It reserves the right to exercise any rights that are embedded in the Terms and Conditions or that are related or complimentary, as well as any rights contemplated by the Law, the Political Constitution, and jurisprudence. For the exercise of the rights that are in the head of the users as people who have provided their data through contracting with LENGUAS CLUB, they may contact the owner of the same in order to be able to exercise their rights of access to their data free of charge, rectification or deletion, limitation, and opposition regarding the data incorporated in its files. The holders may exercise their legal rights and carry out the procedures established in this Policy by presenting their citizenship card or any identification document. Minors may exercise their rights personally or through their parents or adults who have parental authority, who must prove it through the relevant documentation. Likewise, all the Legitimates may exercise the rights of the Holder by presenting the respective document. 10. PROCEDURE FOR CONSULTATION, RECTIFICATION, AND CLAIMS In order for the owner to be able to access their personal information and exercise their rights to know, update, rectify and request the deletion of the personal data that is administered, below, we present the existing procedures applicable to the treatment of your information. personal: 10.1. INQUIRIES The holders or their successors in title may consult the personal information of the Holder that resides in any database. Consequently, LENGUAS CLUB has adequate mechanisms for the holders of the information to exercise their right of consultation, supplying them with all the information contained in the individual record or that is linked to the identification of the Holder. The right of Consultation to which reference is made, as well as the other rights whose procedure is explained below, may only be exercised by the owner of the information or his successors in title, after proof of his identity, or through electronic instruments that allow him Identify yourself or Your representative, after accreditation of the representation. Consultation requests will be answered within a maximum term of ten (10) business days from the date of receipt. When it is not possible to attend the query within said term, the interested party will be informed before the expiration of 10 days, stating the reasons for the delay and indicating the date on which it is committed. Under will send your inquiry, which in no case may exceed five (5) business days following the expiration of the first term. 10.2. CLAIMS In accordance with the applicable legislation, the Holder or his successors in title who consider that the information contained in a database should be subject to correction, updating or deletion, or when they notice the alleged breach of any of the duties contained in Law 1581 of 2012, they may file a claim before, which will be processed under the following rules: A. The claim must be submitted by the owner or her representative, in the format or formats proposed by the person responsible for the Treatment of the Information. If the claim received does not have complete information that allows it to be processed, that is, with the identification of the owner, the description of the facts that give rise to the claim, the address, and accompanying the documents that you want to enforce, the interested party within five (5) days of receipt to correct the faults. After two (2) months from the date of the request without the applicant submitting the required information, it will be understood that he has withdrawn the claim. B. In the event that the person who receives the claim is not competent to resolve it, he/she will send it to the corresponding person within a maximum term of two (2) business days and will inform the interested party of the situation. C. Once the complete claim is received, a legend that says “claim in process” and the reason for it will be included in the Database maintained by LENGUAS CLUB, within a term not exceeding two (2) business days. Said legend must be kept until the claim is decided. D. The maximum term to attend the claim will be fifteen (15) business days from the day following the date of receipt. When it is not possible to attend to it within said term, the interested party will be informed before the expiration of the aforementioned period of the reasons for the delay and the date on which their claim will be attended, which in no case may exceed eight (8) business days following the expiration of the first term. 10.2. SUPPRESSION The owner has the right, at all times, to request LENGUAS CLUB the deletion (elimination) of his personal data when he considers that they are not being treated in accordance with the principles, duties and obligations; They are no longer necessary or relevant for the purpose for which they were collected or; The period necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes for which they were collected has been exceeded. This deletion implies the total or partial elimination of personal information in accordance with what is requested by the owner in the records, files, databases or treatments carried out by LENGUAS CLUB. However, the company may deny the exercise of the same when the owner has a legal or contractual duty to remain in the database; The elimination of data hinders judicial or administrative actions related to tax obligations, investigation and prosecution of crimes or the updating of administrative sanctions or; The data is necessary to protect the legally protected interests of the owner; to carry out an action based on the public interest, or to comply with an obligation legally acquired by the owner. 10.3. REVOCATION OF THE AUTHORIZATION. The holders of personal data can revoke their consent to the processing of their personal data at any time, as long as it is not prevented by a legal provision. For this, LENGUAS CLUB, will establish simple and free mechanisms that allow the holder to revoke his consent. There are two ways in which the revocation of the consent can be given. The first may be for all the consented purposes, that is, that LENGUAS CLUB must completely stop treating the data of the owner; the second can occur on specific types of treatment, such as for advertising or market research purposes. With the second modality, that is, the partial revocation of consent, other purposes of the treatment that the person in charge, in accordance with the authorization granted, can carry out and with which the owner agrees are kept safe. Therefore, it will be necessary for the owner at the time of raising the request for revocation of consent to LENGUAS CLUB to indicate in it if the revocation that he intends to carry out is total or partial. In the second hypothesis, it must be indicated with which treatment the owner is not satisfied. There will be cases in which the consent, due to its necessary nature in the relationship between the owners and the person responsible for the fulfillment of a contract or by legal provision, cannot be revoked. 11. CONTACT In the event of any doubt or concern about this Privacy Policy or the Treatment and Use of Personal Information, please send your queries, requests, complaints, or claims to the email address of LENGUAS CLUB, with the other contact information being of an administrative nature. 12. MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY POLICY LENGUAS CLUB may, at its sole and absolute discretion, change this Privacy Policy on its own and without prior notice. However, such changes will be informed to the Holders of Personal Information, they will only apply from the moment they are published on the Platform and will govern from that moment. Unless otherwise specified in this Privacy Policy, all notices or modifications will be considered duly delivered from the moment they are published on the Platform, or from the moment the User is notified, as appropriate. Thus, the granting of the authorization, as well as the registration on the Website will be understood as an express manifestation of the acceptance of this Privacy Policy. If the User has any questions regarding the Terms and Conditions, Privacy Policy, use of the Platform, or his Profile, he may contact LENGUAS CLUB via email. The messages will be attended to as soon as possible. This channel will be the one with the fastest response, with the rest of the contact information for exclusively administrative use. 13. VALIDITY This Privacy Policy is effective as of August 18 of the year 2021. 



AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD LENGUAS CLUB LLC 



Con el objeto de dar cumplimiento a la legislación vigente en materia de protección de datos, le informamos que LENGUAS CLUB LLC (“LENGUAS CLUB”), sociedad comercial legalmente constituida, con domicilio en el condado Chenango, en el estado de NUEVA YORK, ESTADOS UNIDOS. Considerada como responsable y/o encargada del tratamiento de datos personales, ha desarrollado su POLÍTICA DE TRATAMIENTO DE DATOS PERSONALES, en la que se plasman las políticas empresariales de acuerdo con las cuales se realiza el tratamiento de sus datos, la finalidad del tratamiento, sus derechos como titular, así como los mecanismos previstos en la ley para el ejercicio de tales derechos. Esta política será puesta a su disposición a petición por escrito dirigida a LENGUAS CLUB. Asimismo, LENGUAS CLUB informa que Usted como titular de los datos personales le asiste el derecho a contar con la privacidad de los mismos, por lo que de la misma manera se le informa que los datos personales recolectados se encuentran almacenados mediante medios tecnológicos seguros y confiables, que velan por prevenir y evitar la fuga involuntaria de información, y a los que se les realizarán los siguientes tratamientos: (i) Recolectar, almacenar y verificar datos personales (nombre, identificación, teléfono, correo electrónico, dirección de contacto); (ii) Usar o circular los datos personales durante el tiempo que sea razonable y necesario; (iii) transferir a terceros los datos personales para efectos de mercadeo, así como transmitir los datos a terceros y contratistas para la adecuada prestación del servicio; (iv) efectuar verificación de los datos para garantizar su idoneidad y/o efectuar cobros, y compartir/consultar información con centrales de riesgos en caso de ser necesario; (v) suprimir la información en caso de que ya no sea necesaria. LENGUAS CLUB usará dicha información con la siguiente finalidad: (i) para su almacenamiento en bases de datos de LENGUAS CLUB; (ii) para establecer, mantener y retroalimentar la relación comercial; (iii) para procurar la efectividad y seguridad de la prestación de los servicios que se lleven a cabo por LENGUAS CLUB; (iv) Para procurar la protección y ejercicio de sus derechos así como los de LENGUAS CLUB y/o sus contratistas en la medida que sea posible de acuerdo con el tratamiento realizado por LENGUAS CLUB; (v) para cumplir a cabalidad con los servicios contratados; (vi) para adelantar actividades necesarias para gestionar las consultas y reclamos presentadas y direccionarlas al área responsable; (vii) para enviar información de ofertas comerciales de servicios de LENGUAS CLUB, así como para desarrollar actividades de mercadeo, estadísticas, investigación, comercialización, y/o demás propósitos comerciales de servicio que se presten o que se pudieran llegar a prestar u ofrecer, siempre y cuando no contravengan la legislación aplicable al presente aviso de privacidad y política de privacidad y protección de datos personales; (viii) para la remisión de cualquier información de carácter comercial o de servicios; (ix) para el fortalecimiento de las relaciones comerciales mediante el envío de información relevante, toma de pedidos, atención a peticiones, quejas y reclamos, así como para realizar evaluaciones de calidad; (x) para realizar la debida facturación y cobro de los servicios contratados; (xi) para la verificación del cumplimiento de obligaciones legales y/o contractuales; (xii) para mejorar y promocionar el servicio prestado por LENGUAS CLUB; (xiii) para la atención de requerimientos judiciales o administrativos, y para el cumplimiento de mandatos judiciales o legales; (xiv) para la transmisión de datos personales a terceros con los cuales se hayan celebrado contratos con el objeto de realizar y cumplir con el servicio ofrecido a través de LENGUAS CLUB; (xv) para gestionar toda la información necesaria para el cumplimiento de las obligaciones tributarias y de registros comerciales, corporativos y contables; (xvi) para enviar información sobre nuevos productos o servicios, noticias y demás información que LENGUAS CLUB estime conveniente; (xvii) para compartir los datos personales con empresas de servicios o empresas de outsourcing que contribuyan a facilitar las operaciones a través de LENGUAS CLUB; LENGUAS CLUB velará porque las políticas de los terceros que puedan llegar a recibir su información tengan estándares similares a los de su Política de Tratamiento de Datos, mediante la firma de acuerdos, convenios y/o contratos. En relación con datos sensibles, LENGUAS CLUB únicamente recolectará este tipo de datos previa autorización, cuando dicha autorización sea necesaria y proporcional para la ejecución de la relación contractual entre Usted y los terceros en donde sean comprados y ofrecidos los productos y/o servicios requeridos, siempre y cuando la ley permita acceder a información sensible de éste. Usted reconoce y acepta que sus datos personales podrán ser puestos a disposición del personal encargado de labor correspondiente, dentro de la compañía, sin excluirse la posibilidad de ser transferidos a encargados, consultores, asesores, expertos, personas y oficinas externas según sea necesario para cumplir con las finalidades citadas. En cualquier momento, usted podrá ejercer los derechos que le otorga la ley, entre los cuales se encuentra: (i) conocer, actualizar y rectificar sus datos personales frente a los responsables del tratamiento o encargados del tratamiento; (ii) solicitar prueba de la autorización otorgada al responsable del tratamiento salvo cuando expresamente se exceptúe como requisito para el tratamiento, de conformidad con lo previsto en la legislación vigente; (iii) ser informado por el responsable del tratamiento o el encargado, previa solicitud, respecto del uso que le ha dado a sus datos personales; (iv) revocar la autorización y/o solicitar la supresión del dato cuando en el tratamiento no se respeten los principios, derechos y garantías constitucionales y legales; y (v) acceder en forma gratuita a sus datos personales que hayan sido objeto del tratamiento. Asimismo, Usted podrá acceder o consultar las Políticas de Tratamiento de Datos Personales, así como los procedimientos de consulta y reclamación que le permitirán hacer efectivos sus derechos al acceso, consulta, rectificación, actualización y supresión de los datos a través de comunicación dirigida a LENGUAS CLUB LLC. POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD Y PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS PERSONALES LENGUAS CLUB LLC A continuación, se presenta la Política de Privacidad y Protección de Datos Personales (en adelante la Política de Privacidad) aplicable a las personas que suministren sus datos personales (en adelante el “Titular”) a la sociedad LENGUAS CLUB LLC (en adelante “LENGUAS CLUB”), los cuales se incluirán en las bases de datos de LENGUAS CLUB y serán sometidos a Tratamiento por parte de dicha sociedad. 1. RESPONSABLE Y ENCARGADO DEL TRATAMIENTO LENGUAS CLUB LLC, sociedad con domicilio en el condado Chenango en el estado de Nueva York, en los Estados Unidos de América, con EIN No. 86-1686707. 2. ALCANCE DE LA POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD La presente Política de Privacidad se aplicará a todas las Bases de Datos y/o archivos que contengan Datos Personales que sean objeto de Tratamiento por parte de LENGUAS CLUB, en los eventos en los cuales se le considere como responsable y/o encargado del Tratamiento de Datos Personales de personas naturales, conforme a las disposiciones de la Ley Estatutaria Colombiana 1581 de 2012, el Decreto 1377 de 2013 y demás normas que en adelante las modifiquen y/o adicionen. Así como los informes y resoluciones emitidos por parte de La Organización de los Estados Americanos (OEA) sobre la privacidad y la protección de datos personales, en especial los Principios actualizados del Comité Jurídico Interamericano sobre la Privacidad y la Protección de Datos Personales, con anotaciones emitido a través de documento CJI/doc. 638/21. Reglamentaciones aplicables a las relaciones entre Colombia y Estados Unidos que impliquen el tratamiento, transferencia y transmisión de datos personales de personas naturales y jurídicas. 3. DEFINICIONES Política de Privacidad: Acuerdo celebrado entre LENGUAS CLUB y el Usuario con la finalidad de ejecutar las obligaciones que adquieren cada una de las partes, por medio del cual, se establecen las principales directrices por medio de las cuales los datos personales de los Usuarios van a ser tratados; la aceptación de la Política de Privacidad es un requisito sine qua non para la celebración de los Términos y Condiciones. ● Dato Personal: Cualquier información vinculada o que pueda asociarse a una o varias personas naturales determinadas o determinables (en adelante “Datos Personales” o “Información Personal”). ● Base de Datos: Todo conjunto organizado de Datos Personales que sea objeto de Tratamiento por parte de LENGUAS CLUB. ● Tratamiento: Cualquier operación o conjunto de operaciones sobre Datos Personales, tales como la recolección, almacenamiento, uso, circulación o supresión. ● Encargado del Tratamiento: Persona natural o jurídica, pública o privada, que por sí misma o en asocio con otros, realice el Tratamiento de Datos Personales por cuenta del responsable del Tratamiento. ● Responsable del Tratamiento: Persona natural o jurídica, pública o privada, que por sí misma o en asocio con otros, decida sobre la Base de Datos y/o el Tratamiento de los datos. ● Titular: Persona natural cuyos Datos Personales sean objeto de Tratamiento. ● Cuenta: Significa la cuenta electrónica en la plataforma de LENGUAS CLUB que le permite al Usuario o Cliente utilizar la Plataforma o efectuar un registro para solicitar una cotización para comunicarse con un experto delegado por LENGUAS CLUB de conformidad con las Políticas de Privacidad almacenadas en la Plataforma. ● Contrato mandato sin representación: Acuerdo de voluntades entre el Usuario y LENGUAS CLUB en virtud del cual, el Usuario delega a LENGUAS CLUB, por medio de su Plataforma, la contratación de uno o más Expertos para la prestación de los Servicios que se describen en los presentes Términos y Condiciones. LENGUAS CLUB garantiza al Usuario en virtud del presente contrato de mandato sin representación, poseer un número determinado de expertos para intermediar los servicios a continuación. El Usuario conoce de forma previa que LENGUAS CLUB poseerá contratos de mandato sin representación con los Expertos para que estos, en nombre propio y asumiendo la totalidad de los riesgos, preste los servicios descritos en el presente documento. ● Experto: Persona que por sus conocimientos ha suscrito de forma previa con LENGUAS CLUB un contrato de mandato sin representación para que, por medio y en virtud de la Plataforma, se pueda generar un contacto o comunicación tendiente a la prestación de los servicios enunciados en el presente documento- ● Navegadores de la plataforma: Todas aquellas personas que sean consideradas como Usuarios, Proveedores, Clientes, Comerciantes y/o colaboradores de contenido. ● Partes o las Partes: Significa LENGUAS CLUB y el Usuario en conjunto. ● Plataforma o Software: Significa la página web o la aplicación web que utilice LENGUAS CLUB para la ejecución de los diversos contratos de mandato sin representación que sean suscritos por medios electrónicos. ● Servicios: Significa la oferta que posee LENGUAS CLUB en relación a cada una de las áreas de servicio ofrecidas en los presentes Términos y Condiciones, mismas que pretenden garantizar la continuidad de la operación que desarrollan los Usuarios o Clientes. ● Transmisión de Datos: Tratamiento de Datos Personales que implica la comunicación de los mismos dentro o fuera del territorio de la República de Colombia cuando tenga por objeto la realización de un Tratamiento por el Encargado por cuenta del responsable. ● Transferencia de Datos: La transferencia de datos tiene lugar cuando el responsable y/o Encargado del Tratamiento de datos personales, ubicado en Colombia o en los Estados Unidos de América, envía la información o los datos personales a un receptor, que a su vez es responsable del Tratamiento y se encuentra dentro o fuera del país. ● Datos Sensibles: Se entiende como datos sensibles aquellos que afecten la intimidad del titular o cuyo uso indebido pueda afectar la intimidad del Titular o la potencialidad de generar su discriminación. ● Datos Públicos: Aquellos datos que no sean semiprivados, privados o sensibles. Son considerados datos públicos, entre otros, los datos relativos al estado civil de las personas, a su profesión u oficio y a su calidad de comerciante o servidor público. 4. TRATAMIENTO DE LOS DATOS PERSONALES POR PARTE DE LENGUAS CLUB LENGUAS CLUB, en el desarrollo de su objeto social y en la prestación de sus servicios, actúa como responsable y/o Encargado del Tratamiento de datos personales que se encuentren en sus bases de datos y en las bases de datos de sus sucursales o filiales y demás empresas vinculadas, alrededor del mundo. Por lo anterior LENGUAS CLUB recolecta, almacena, utiliza, transmite, transfiere y suprime datos personales de personas naturales con las cuales tiene o ha tenido algún tipo de relación, cualquiera sea su naturaleza (civil, comercial y/o laboral); entre las cuales se incluye, pero sin limitarse, a clientes, usuarios, expertos, proveedores, contratistas, trabajadores, acreedores, deudores y accionistas. 5. USO DE LA POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD Y PROTECCIÓN DE LA INFORMACIÓN LENGUAS CLUB informa a todos los titulares de los Datos Personales que le sean suministrados, ya sea electrónica o manualmente, que el Tratamiento de los mismos se sujetará a la presente Política de Privacidad. En consecuencia, si un Titular no se encuentra de acuerdo con la presente Política de Privacidad, no podrá suministrar información alguna que deba registrarse en una de las Bases de Datos de LENGUAS CLUB. En LENGUAS CLUB estamos comprometidos con la seguridad y buen uso de los datos personales que nos son suministrados y por esto nos obligamos a darles los usos adecuados, así como a mantener la confidencialidad requerida frente a los mismos de acuerdo a lo establecido en esta Política de Privacidad y en la legislación existente frente a la materia. 5.1. TRANSFERENCIA INTERNACIONAL DE DATOS Como se mencionó anteriormente, la Información Personal podrá ser transferida a las Sucursales de LENGUAS CLUB, matrices, filiales y subsidiarias, así como demás vinculadas, empresas del mismo grupo empresarial, a terceros y a autoridades judiciales o administrativas, sean personas naturales o jurídicas, colombianas, americanas o extranjeras, en aquellos eventos en los cuales la transferencia o transmisión de los datos sea necesaria para llevar a cabo los usos y actividades autorizadas por los Titulares conforme a los servicios que presta LENGUAS CLUB. Atendiendo a los principios fijados por la OEA en los cuales se establece que cada Estado parte debe establecer órganos de supervisión independientes, dotados de recursos suficientes, de conformidad con la estructura constitucional, organizacional y administrativa de cada Estado. Para monitorear y promover la protección de datos personales de conformidad con dichos principios, promoviendo la cooperación entre los diferentes órganos de los Estados. Teniendo en cuenta que según la legislación colombiana se prohíbe la transferencia de datos personales de cualquier tipo a países que no proporcionen niveles adecuados de protección de datos y que así se entiende que un país ofrece un nivel adecuado de protección de datos cuando cumpla con los estándares fijados por la Superintendencia de Comercio sobre la materia, los cuales en ningún caso podrán ser inferiores a los que la presente ley exige a sus destinatarios, LENGUAS CLUB se sujeta a dichas disposiciones así como a los informes y resoluciones emitidos por parte de La Organización de los Estados Americanos (OEA) sobre la privacidad y la protección de datos personales,. De acuerdo con lo anterior se señala que el referido artículo 26 de la Ley Estatutaria 1581 de 2012, hay 3 supuestos que habilitan la transferencia internacional de datos personales, a saber: A. El país receptor ofrece un nivel adecuado de protección, de acuerdo con los estándares fijados por la Superintendencia de Industria y Comercio, que no podrán ser inferiores a los dispuestos en la ley. B. La operación de transferencia se encuentra enmarcada dentro de las excepciones fijadas por el artículo 26. C. La Superintendencia de Comercio profiere una declaración de conformidad relativa a la viabilidad de la transferencia internacional de datos personales que en concreto se somete a su consideración. En todos los eventos, la información que sea brindada a LENGUAS CLUB se conservará bajo estricta confidencialidad y será sometida a un tratamiento riguroso, respetando los derechos y las garantías de sus Titulares. Atendiendo a las responsabilidades fijadas en cabeza del Estado colombiano y Estados Unidos de América gracias a los principios establecidos por la OEA, sabiendo que los Estados Miembros deberían cooperar entre sí para facilitar el flujo transfronterizo de datos personales a otros Estados cuando éstos confieran un nivel adecuado de protección de los datos de conformidad con estos Principios. Asimismo, los Estados Miembros deberían cooperar en la creación de mecanismos y procedimientos que aseguren que los responsables y encargados del tratamiento de datos que operen en más de una jurisdicción, o los transmitan a una jurisdicción distinta de la suya, puedan garantizar y ser efectivamente hechos responsables por el cumplimiento de estos Principios. Al brindarnos tu información, aceptas que la misma sea recopilada, utilizada, divulgada, transferida a los Estados Unidos y almacenada por nosotros, tal como se describe en nuestros Términos de Uso y en esta Política de Privacidad acogiéndose lo anterior a las disposiciones sobre transferencia internacional de datos de los Estados Unidos de América. 5.2 AUTORIZACIÓN DEL TRATAMIENTO DE DATOS A TERCEROS LENGUAS CLUB está facultado para utilizar proveedores de servicios y procesadores de datos que trabajen en nombre de la misma. Tales como servicios de alojamiento de sistemas y de mantenimiento, encriptación, servicios de análisis, servicios de mensajería por email, proveedores de servicios, servicios de call-centers, servicios de entrega, gestión de transacciones de pago, aliados publicitarios, entre otros. En consecuencia, los Titulares autorizan la transmisión de estos datos pues entienden que al suministrarle información a LENGUAS CLUB, automáticamente le estarán concediendo a estos terceros autorización para acceder a su Información Personal, de acuerdo con las necesidades para la correcta prestación del servicio. Tal como lo establece la legislación aplicable a esta Política de Privacidad “Cuando los Responsables del Tratamiento, que a efectos de cumplir con el principio de responsabilidad demostrada, suscriban un contrato o implementen otro instrumento jurídico mediante el cual señalen las condiciones que regirán la transferencia internacional de datos personales y mediante las cuales garantizarán el cumplimiento de los principios que rigen el tratamiento, así como de las obligaciones que tienen a cargo, se presumirá que la operación es viable y que cuenta con Declaración de Conformidad.” Si por cualquier circunstancia una autoridad competente solicita sea revelada la Información Personal, LENGUAS CLUB avisará a su Titular de tal situación. 5.3 MEDIDAS DE SEGURIDAD LENGUAS CLUB está comprometido con la seguridad de la información personal de sus usuarios por esto ha garantizado y garantizará el uso de las herramientas con las que cuenta para garantizar que proveedores de servicios, expertos y procesadores que trabajen como aliados estratégicos protejan, en todos los eventos, la confidencialidad de la Información Personal a su cargo. LENGUAS CLUB cuenta con todas las medidas técnicas, administrativas y físicas para garantizar la protección, integridad, disponibilidad y confidencialidad de la información suministrada por los usuarios. 5.4 RECOLECCIÓN DE INFORMACIÓN DE DOMINIO PÚBLICO LENGUAS CLUB está autorizado para recolectar información que se encuentre en el dominio público y que no se constituya como dato sensible, para complementar las bases de datos. A dicha información se le dará el mismo tratamiento señalado en la presente Política de Privacidad. 6. EFECTOS DE LA AUTORIZACIÓN Para todos los efectos, se entiende que la autorización expresa e informada otorgada por parte de los Titulares a favor de LENGUAS CLUB para el Tratamiento de sus Datos Personales, implica la conducta inequívoca de entendimiento y la aceptación plena de todo el contenido de la presente Política de Privacidad. Por esto, gracias al consentimiento que otorgas, podemos tratar tus datos siendo requisito obligatorio para poder prestarte nuestros servicios. 7. INFORMACIÓN PERSONAL RECOLECTADA La Información Personal que LENGUAS CLUB puede recolectar y someter a Tratamiento para el desarrollo de la inscripción de registro de la plataforma podrá incluir, pero no está limitada a la siguiente: i. Nombres y apellidos del Titular de la Información ii. Número de cédula de ciudadanía o pasaporte iii. Fecha de nacimiento iv. Nacionalidad v. Domicilio vi. Dirección de contacto vii. Teléfonos de contacto viii. Dirección de correo electrónico ix. Cualesquiera otros datos o información que sea útil para efectuar comunicaciones. 8. FINALIDADES Y USOS DE LA INFORMACIÓN A todo dato personales que le sean suministrado a LENGUAS CLUB se le dará un tratamiento adecuado a la finalidad de la recolección de los mismos, para estos efectos, las finalidades son: (i) Utilización de la Información Personal por parte de LENGUAS CLUB, sus aliados, y/o terceros contratados con ocasión y para la prestación del servicio; (ii) Análisis de la Información Personal por parte de LENGUAS CLUB, sus aliados, y/o terceros contratados con ocasión y para la prestación del servicio; (iii) La inclusión de la información en las bases de datos de LENGUAS CLUB otorgada por el titular de la información, por terceros autorizados o a través de la información de dominio público; (iv) Dar el tratamiento adecuado garantizando la protección de los datos; (v) Contactar y/o enviar al Titular información necesaria para la prestación del servicio; (vi) Prevenir y detectar el fraude, así como otras actividades ilegales. La Información Personal recolectada no será destinada, bajo ningún motivo, a propósitos y finalidades distintas de aquellos para los cuales fue suministrada, razón por la cual LENGUAS CLUB procurará proteger la privacidad de la Información Personal y conservarla bajo las condiciones de seguridad necesarias para impedir su adulteración, pérdida, consulta, uso o acceso no autorizado o fraudulento, así como el respeto de los derechos de los Titulares de la misma. 9. DERECHOS DE LOS TITULARES DE LA INFORMACIÓN PERSONAL 9.1 TRATAMIENTO DE INFORMACIÓN PERSONAL DE MENORES DE EDAD LENGUAS CLUB podrá dirigir la prestación de sus servicios a menores de edad. En aplicación de lo establecido por el Artículo 7º de la Ley 1581 de 2012 y el artículo 12 del Decreto 1377 de 2013, así como por los principios fijados por la OEA si por situaciones excepcionales para garantizar la prestación de sus servicios LENGUAS CLUB efectúe el Tratamiento de la Información Personal de niños, niñas y adolescentes, lo hará respetando el interés superior de los mismos y garantizando el respeto de sus derechos fundamentales. Aun así, en todos los eventos en los que se requiera darle Tratamiento a la Información Personal de menores de edad, LENGUAS CLUB deberá obtener la autorización correspondiente por parte del representante legal del niño, niña o adolescente; previo ejercicio del menor de su derecho a ser escuchado, opinión que será valorada teniendo en cuenta la madurez, autonomía y capacidad del menor para entender el contenido de la autorización y del Tratamiento de sus Datos Personales. LENGUAS CLUB se exime de toda responsabilidad sobre el tratamiento de datos personales de personas menores de 18 años y sus usuarios consienten y aceptan lo anterior. 9.2. DERECHOS DE LOS USUARIOS En virtud de la prestación de las actividades referenciadas en los términos y condiciones disponibles en las plataformas de LENGUAS CLUB, los Usuarios adquieren, especialmente, los siguientes derechos: 1. Se reserva el derecho de realizar quejas, reclamos, sugerencias o peticiones por los mecanismos consagrados en los Términos y Condiciones. 2. Se reserva el derecho a conocer la finalidad para la cual se recolectan sus datos personales. 3. Se reserva el derecho de solicitar el retiro y la exclusión de sus datos e información confidencial o sensible de las bases de datos de LENGUAS CLUB. 4. Se reserva el derecho de ejercer cualesquiera derechos que se encuentren inmersos en los Términos y Condiciones o que sean conexos o complementarios, así como cualesquiera derechos que contemple la Ley, la Constitución Política y la jurisprudencia. Para el ejercicio de los derechos que están en cabeza de los usuarios como personas que han facilitado sus datos a través de la contratación con LENGUAS CLUB podrán dirigirse al titular de la misma con el fin de poder ejercitar gratuitamente sus derechos de acceso a sus datos, rectificación o supresión, limitación y oposición respecto de los datos incorporados en sus ficheros. Los titulares podrán ejercer sus derechos de Ley y realizar los procedimientos establecidos en esta Política mediante la presentación de su cédula de ciudadanía o cualquier documento de identificación. Los menores de edad podrán ejercer sus derechos personalmente o a través de sus padres o los adultos que detenten la patria potestad, quienes deberán demostrarlo mediante la documentación pertinente. Asimismo, podrán ejercer los derechos del Titular todos los Legitimados presentando el documento respectivo. 10. PROCEDIMIENTO DE CONSULTA, RECTIFICACIÓN Y RECLAMOS Con el fin de que el titular pueda acceder a su información personal y ejercer sus derechos a conocer, actualizar, rectificar y solicitar la supresión de los datos personales que se administren, a continuación, le presentamos los procedimientos existentes y aplicables al tratamiento de su información personal: 10.1. CONSULTAS Los titulares o sus causahabientes podrán consultar la información personal del Titular que repose en cualquier base de datos. En consecuencia, LENGUAS CLUB cuenta con mecanismos adecuados para que los titulares de la información ejerzan su derecho de consulta, suministrando a estos toda la información contenida en el registro individual o que esté vinculada con la identificación del Titular. El derecho de Consulta al que se hace referencia, así como los demás derechos cuyo procedimiento se explica a continuación, solo podrán ser ejercidos por el titular de la información o sus causahabientes, previa acreditación de su identidad, o a través de instrumentos electrónicos que le permitan identificarse o Su representante, previa acreditación de la representación. Las solicitudes de consulta serán atendidas en un término máximo de diez (10) días hábiles contados a partir de la fecha de su recibo. Cuando no fuere posible atender la consulta dentro de dicho término, se informará al interesado antes del vencimiento de los 10 días, expresando los motivos de la demora y señalando la fecha en que se atenderá su consulta, la cual en ningún caso podrá superar los cinco (5) días hábiles siguientes al vencimiento del primer plazo. 10.2. RECLAMOS De conformidad con la legislación aplicable, el Titular o sus causahabientes que consideren que la información contenida en una base de datos debe ser objeto de corrección, actualización o supresión, o cuando adviertan el presunto incumplimiento de cualquiera de los deberes contenidos en la Ley 1581 de 2012, podrán presentar un reclamo ante, el cual será tramitado bajo las siguientes reglas: A. El reclamo lo deberá presentar el titular o su representante, en el o los formatos que para tal efecto propone el responsable del Tratamiento de la Información. Si el reclamo recibido no cuenta con información completa que permita darle trámite, esto es, con la identificación del titular, la descripción de los hechos que dan lugar al reclamo, la dirección, y acompañando los documentos que se quiera hacer valer, se requerirá al interesado dentro de los cinco (5) días siguientes a su recepción para que subsane las fallas. Transcurridos dos (2) meses desde la fecha del requerimiento sin que el solicitante presente la información requerida, se entenderá que ha desistido del reclamo. B. En caso de que quien reciba el reclamo no sea competente para resolverlo, dará traslado a quien corresponda en un término máximo de dos (2) días hábiles e informará de la situación al interesado. C. Una vez recibido el reclamo completo, se incluirá en la Base de Datos que mantiene LENGUAS CLUB una leyenda que diga “reclamo en trámite” y el motivo del mismo, en un término no mayor a dos (2) días hábiles. Dicha leyenda deberá mantenerse hasta que el reclamo sea decidido. D. El término máximo para atender el reclamo será de quince (15) días hábiles contados a partir del día siguiente a la fecha de su recibo. Cuando no fuere posible atenderlo dentro de dicho término se informará al interesado antes del vencimiento del referido plazo los motivos de la demora y la fecha en que se atenderá su reclamo, la cual en ningún caso podrá superar los ocho (8) días hábiles siguientes al vencimiento del primer término. 10.2. SUPRESIÓN El titular tiene el derecho, en todo momento, a solicitar a LENGUAS CLUB la supresión (eliminación) de sus datos personales cuando considere que los mismos no están siendo tratados conforme a los principios, deberes y obligaciones; Hayan dejado de ser necesarios o pertinentes para la finalidad para la cual fueron recabados o; Se haya superado el período necesario para el cumplimiento de los fines para los que fueron recabados. Esta supresión implica la eliminación total o parcial de la información personal de acuerdo con lo solicitado por el titular en los registros, archivos, bases de datos o tratamientos realizados por LENGUAS CLUB No obstante, la empresa podrá negar el ejercicio del mismo cuando el titular tenga un deber legal o contractual de permanecer en la base de datos; La eliminación de datos obstaculice actuaciones judiciales o administrativas vinculadas a obligaciones fiscales, a investigación y persecución de delitos o a la actualización de sanciones administrativas o; Los datos sean necesarios para proteger los intereses jurídicamente tutelados del titular; para realizar una acción en función del interés público, o para cumplir con una obligación legalmente adquirida por el titular. 10.3. REVOCATORIA DE LA AUTORIZACIÓN. Los titulares de los datos personales pueden revocar el consentimiento al tratamiento de sus datos personales en cualquier momento, siempre y cuando no lo impida una disposición legal. Para ello, LENGUAS CLUB, establecerá mecanismos sencillos y gratuitos que permitan al titular revocar su consentimiento. Existen dos modalidades en las que la revocación del consentimiento puede darse. La primera, puede ser sobre la totalidad de las finalidades consentidas, esto es, que LENGUAS CLUB deba dejar de tratar por completo los datos del titular; la segunda, puede ocurrir sobre tipos de tratamiento determinados, como por ejemplo para fines publicitarios o de estudios de mercado. Con la segunda modalidad, esto es, la revocación parcial del consentimiento, se mantienen a salvo otros fines del tratamiento que el responsable, de conformidad con la autorización otorgada puede llevar a cabo y con los que el titular está de acuerdo. Por lo anterior, será necesario que el titular al momento de elevar la solicitud de revocatoria de consentimiento a LENGUAS CLUB indique en ésta si la revocación que pretende realizar es total o parcial. En la segunda hipótesis se deberá indicar con cuál tratamiento el titular no está conforme. Habrá casos en que el consentimiento, por su carácter necesario en la relación entre titulares y responsable por el cumplimiento de un contrato o por disposición legal no podrá ser revocado. 11. CONTACTO En el evento de alguna duda o inquietud sobre la presente Política de Privacidad o el Tratamiento y uso de la Información Personal favor dirigir sus consultas, peticiones quejas o reclamos al correo electrónico de LENGUAS CLUB, siendo los demás datos de contacto de uso de carácter administrativo. 12. MODIFICACIONES DE LA POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD LENGUAS CLUB podrá, a su sola y absoluta discreción, cambiar por sí y sin aviso previo, esta Política de Privacidad. Sin embargo, tales cambios serán informados a los Titulares de la Información Personal, sólo se aplicarán desde el momento en que sean publicados en la Plataforma y regirán desde dicho momento. A menos que se especifique lo contrario en esta Política de Privacidad, todos los avisos o modificaciones serán considerados debidamente entregados desde el momento de su publicación en la Plataforma, o bien desde el momento en que sea notificado al Usuario, según corresponda. Así, el otorgamiento de la autorización, así como el registro en la Página Web será entendido como manifestación expresa de la aceptación de la presente Política de Privacidad. Si el Usuario tiene alguna duda respecto de los Términos y Condiciones, Política de Privacidad, uso de la Plataforma o de su Perfil, podrá ponerse en contacto con LENGUAS CLUB vía el correo electrónico. Los mensajes serán atendidos a la mayor brevedad posible. Este canal será el de respuesta más rápida, siendo los demás datos de contacto de uso exclusivamente administrativo. 13. VIGENCIA La presente Política de Privacidad se encuentra vigente a partir del día 18 de agosto del año 2021.